2020 Shortlist

We are thrilled to announce the 2020 shortlist for CRN Women in Channel Awards - huge congratulations to all the finalists!


Technical Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Alice Broadhurst, Distology

Carrie Young, Fujitsu

Jane Pitt, Microsoft

Lisa Barber, Exertis

Maria Spindlow, Comms-care

Michal Chorev, AlgoSec


Technical Employee of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Annabelle Meek, Computacenter

Helen Gidney, Softcat

Julia Short, CDW

Katerina Simmons, CAE Technology Services

Katherine Hill, SCC

Megan Leadbetter, Softcat

Tracy Venter, Logicalis


Sales Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Alexis Salour, Check Point Software Technologies

Barbara Magrane, Canon

Caroline Grey, UiPath

Claire Silcock, Palo Alto Networks

Dawn Hedges, Lenovo

Fay Potter, HP Inc.

Faye Quinn, EPOS Sennheiser

Filiz Bekar, HP Inc.

Hannah Billington, HP Inc.

Jennifer Bredin, Lenovo

Jody Stockford, HP Inc.

Lorna Johnstone, HP Inc.

Natasha Whybrow, Check Point Software Technologies

Nicola El Shebasi, Fujitsu

Rebecca Pas, Dell Technologies


Sales Employee of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Chrissie Swift, ICC Group

Emily Palmer, Softcat

Emma Brown, Velez Managed Services

Fiona Whyte, Roc Technologies

Frederique Tenthoff, Softcat

Helen Croft, Computacenter

Natasha Kaushal, Softcat

Tej Thandi, Transputec


Marketing Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Amy Simpson, Fujistu

Clarissa Geokdjian, Dell Technologies

Emily Fallon, RingCentral

Emma Latimer, TP-Link UK Ltd.

Geeta Ravi, Sole Trader providing services to Cisco

Harpeet Narang, Ingram Micro

Lindsey Langedijk, Dell Technologies

Lucy Hood, Exertis

Mareva Koulamallah, Acronis

Maya Gordo, AlgoSec

Melissa Slaven, SMART Technologies

Sandie Ibanez Leach, Kite Distribution

Sarah Smith, Dell Technologies

Sophie Hendry, HP Inc.

Vaishnavi Shankara, Ingram Micro


Marketing Employee of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Carys Doran, Academia

Chyna Vincent, MTI Technology Limited

Ellie Wiles, Nexus Fusion

Ewa Johnson, Softcat

Fran Battson, Logicalis

Kat Cooke, SCC

Leanne Kavvadia, INFINITY IT Solutions

Ruth Blackmore, BT Global Services


Unsung Hero - Vendor/Distributor

Christina Orr, Lenovo

Helen Smith, Microsoft

Helen Wells, HP Inc.

Julie Dearden, Agilitas

Lucy Bourne, Microsoft

Nikki Webb, Custodian360 Ltd.

Shelley Strudley, Dell Technologies

Sonja Jeffery, Fujitsu

Tia Morris, Sigma Software Distribution

Yoanna Lazarova, Exertis


Unsung Hero - Reseller/Solution Provider

Amanda Nelson, Logicalis

Amy Joyce, Academia

Carly Daniel, Academia

Farron Rayment, CDW

Gemma Sewell, Infinity IT Solutions

Gill Holloway, Insight

Jade Barlow, XMA

Leanne Jones, CAE Technology Services Ltd.

Nita Voralia, Computacenter

Sabine Starr, Softcat

Sarah Pidgeon, Logicalis

Sydney Kavanagh, SoftwareONE

Vicki Liok, Academia


Graduate/Apprentice of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Aimee Mullins, Microsoft

Alice Hopgood, HP Inc.

Amy Lishman, Fujitsu

Bronwyn O’Neill, Fujistu

Clarissa Geokdjain, Dell Technologies

Demi James, HP Inc.

Emily Gotch, Microsoft

Francesca Elms, HP Inc.

Hannah Hodnet, HP Inc.

Laura Clark, HP Inc.

Olivia Suggett, SMART Technologies

Poppy London, HP Inc.


Graduate/Apprentice of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Ella Kaderkutty, Computacenter

Ellie Wiles, Nexus Fusion

Emma Donnelly, Softcat

Joelle Hall. Softcat

Kayleigh Provan, Akari Solutions

Kristina Godwin, SoftwareONE

Lydia Stuart, Softcat

Manon Wigley, Softcat

Mhairi Hannah, Softcat

Sinead McDonald, CDW


Manager of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Angela Townsend, SMART Technologies

Brooke Ellingworth, Ingram Micro

Helen Simpson, Poly

Helen Speak, Aruba

Kate Rosenshine, Microsoft

Katherine Baker, Exertis Global Operations

Louise Anne Newbury Smith, RingCentral

Lucy Bramley, Microsoft

Natalie Pigrim, HP Inc.


Manager of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Jade Stevens, Softcat

Anca Otet, Transputec

Gemma Head, Roc Technologies

Gill Swain, Insight

Hannah Hally, Jigsaw24

Jen Molyneux, Logicalis

Leanne Snow, CDW

Rachel Cowell, Softcat

Dinet Luchies, Insight

Claire Harlow, Computacenter


Role Model of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Angela Bos, Microsoft

Barbora Paulovic Deckerova, IBM

Ellie Richardson, Microsoft

Helen Simpson, Poly

Helen Smith, Microsoft

Jamie Brothwell, Exertis

Janice Evans, HP Inc.

Majella Wilkins, Veeam

Manila Mostofian, Pure Storage

Marisa Metcalf, Cisco

Myfanwy Edwards, Fujitsu

Sam Bramwell, Microsoft


Role Model of the Year - Reseller/ Solution Provider

Carly Daniel, Academia

Claire Avelino, Insight

Ellie Tindsley, Softcat

Gill Holloway, Insight

Hayley Mooney, Crayon

Heather Bustin, Softcat

Kimberley Totten, Akari Solutions

Laura Jane turner, Jigsaw24

Louise Mahrra, Core technology

Maximiliane Lawrence, Computacenter

Miranda Webb, Insight

Natalie Hailey, CAE Technology Services Ltd.


Entrepreneur of the Year

Kiran Bhagotra, ProtectBox

Lisa Ring, MacroEV Exertis Services

Margaret Totten, Akari Solutions

Vicki Siddall, Technology To Go/Network Group


Outstanding Returner

Caroline Wilford, Trustmarque Solutions

Charlotte Shone, Netskope

Chelsea Chamberlin, Roc Technologies

Emily Smith, VMware

Emma Taylor, Phoenix Software

Holly Wade, Softcat

Karen Dougherty, Softcat

Katie Pomfret, Dell Technologies

Kristy Willer, Ingram Micro

Leanne Ogden, ASM Technologies

Maria Pop, Concorde Technology Group

Rebecca Little, Ericsson


Rising Star Award - Vendor/Distributor

Amy Lansdell, Ingram Micro

Amy O’Brien, Check Point Software Technologies

Bronwyn O’Neill, Fujitsu

Charlotte Shone, Netskope

Charlotte Waterworth, Dell Technologies

Emily Fallon, RingCentral

Emily Gotch, Microsoft

Hannah Savin, HP Inc.

Heather Kerr, HP Inc.

Holly Boothroyd, Microsoft

Jenny Jewell, Ingram Micro

Katherine Baker, Exertis

Lucy Holman, Lenovo

Malika Malik, Microsoft

Mareva Koulamallah, Acronis


Rising Star Award - Reseller/Solution Provider

Amy Joyce, Academia

Anesa Fetahu, Velez Managed Services

Ellie Sion, Softcat

Gabriella Iannelli, Computacenter

Irina Isili, Softcat

Jayne Craig, Jigsaw24

Jenny Taylor, Academia

Jessica Wickson, Insight

Keoni Granger, Academia

Laura Marven, Academia

Lauren Price, Academia

Naomi Heiler, Academia

Stacey Cole, CAE Tech Services

Sureya Udin, Insight

Zenia Merson, CAE Tech Services


Executive Mentor of the Year

Ashley Messina, Academia

Di Boyer, IPNetix

Emily Nerland, Masergy Communications UK

Faizal Ali, Computacenter

Hannah Wright, Palo Alto Networks

Julie Simpson, ResourceiT Consulting

Laura Jane Turner, Jigsaw24

Rebecca Little, Ecrisson

Sarah-Jayne Sydenham, Softcat

Terrence Durkin, Lenovo


Woman of the Year

Debra Coady, Softcat

Ella Cockerell, Microsoft

Emma de Sousa, Insight

Emma Beth Anthony, Cameo

Jane Ashworth, Lenovo

Julie O’Hara, Computacenter

Kiran Bhagotra, ProtectBox

Lorien Lightfoot, Cloud Commerce Group

Margaret Totten, Akari Solutions

Michelle Senecal de Fonseca, Citrix

Rebecca Dixon, Check Point Software Technologies

Stephanie Testut, NetApp


Company Wide categories:

Best Community Outreach

Palo Alto Networks

Lenovo

Cisco


Diversity Employer of the Year

GfK

Palo Alto Networks

SMART Technologies


Gender Parity Award

Distology

Fujitsu