2021 WINNERS


Best Community Outreach Programme
WINNER: Computacenter

Diversity Employer of the Year
WINNER: Softcat

Ethnic Diversity Champion
WINNER: Softcat

Gender Parity Award 
WINNER: SHI Corporation UK

Health and Welbeing Recognition Award
Highly commeneded: PowerON
WINNER: Computacenter

Executive Mentor of the Year
Highly commended: David Maskell, Computacenter
WINNER: Laura-Jane Turner, Jigsaw Systems Limited

Graduate Apprentice of the Year (reseller)
Highly commended: Imogen Toms, Softcat
WINNER: Hannah Bath, Softcat

Graduate Apprentice of the Year (vendor/distributor)
Highly commended: Vera Hansen da Costa e Silva, HP
WINNER: Erin Serdet, Microsoft

Entrepreneur of the Year
WINNER: Zuleika Philips, Zoom

Manager of the Year (reseller/solution provider)
Highly commended: Tracy Bray, Computacenter
WINNER: Michaela Nankin, Softcat

Manager of the Year (Vendor/Distributor)
WINNER: Anita Wosket, Westcoast

Marketing employee of the Year (reseller/solution provider)
WINNER: Jessica Poulter, CDW

Marketing employee of the year (Vendor/distributor)
WINNER: Maria Ferrara, Palo Alto Networks

Outstanding Returner Award
WINNER: Ashley Messina, Academia

Rising Star Award (reseller/solution provider)
Highly commended: Amy Joyce, Academia
WINNER: Poppy Angell, Phoenix Software Ltd

Rising Star Award (vendor/distributor)
WINNER: Isabelle Stewart, Vmware Uk Ltd

Role Model of the Year (reseller)
WINNER: Mary Hunter, Accenture

Role Model of the Year (Vendor/Distributor)
Highly commended: Manila Mostofian, Pure Storage
WINNER: Hayley Roberts, Distology

Sales Employee of the Year (reseller)
WINNER: Claire Jarmyn, Computacenter

Sales Employee of the Year (vendor/distributor)
WINNER: Claire Silcock, Palo Alto Networks

Technical Employee of the Year (reseller/solution provider)
WINNER: Jola Tkacz, KHIPU Networks

Technical Employee of the Year (vendor/distributor)
WINNER: Ruth Miller, Fujitsu

Unsung Hero (reseller/solution provider)
Highly commended: Ioana Tecleanu, Cae Technology Services
WINNER: Lauren Price, Academia

Unsung Hero (vendor/distributor)
WINNER: Emma Sines, Westcoast

Woman of the Year
WINNER: Debbie Allard, Computacenter
WINNER: Hayley Roberts, Distology