2022 FINALISTS 

Organisation categories 


 Best Community Outreach Programme

OutSystems Community

SHI Corporation UK Limited

Park Place Technologies: TechForGood

 

Cultural Inclusion Award - New for 2022

Computacenter

Exertis

HP Inc

Maintel

Softcat

Westcoast

 

Diversity Employer of the Year

A culture of inclusion and belonging at Progress

Hable

Recorded Future

SHI Corporation UK Limited

Softcat

 

Gender Parity

Adobe

Exertis

Maintel

Network Group

Redsquid

SHI Corporation UK Limited

 

Health and Wellbeing Recognition Award

Adobe

CAE Technology Services

Computacenter

Exertis

Highgate IT Solutions

Maintel

NetApp

Network Group

Softcat

Westcoast

Westcon-Comstor

 

LGBTQ+ Inclusion Award - New for 2022

HP Inc

SHI Corporation UK Limited

Softcat

 

 

Individual categories


Diversity Champion of the Year – New for 2022

Juliet Baker, Adobe

Jane Ashworth, Lenovo

Amanda Walker, Westcon Comstor

Bridget Woods, BT Wholesale

Jamie Bennett, Softcat PLC

Paul Hickingbotham, Exertis Enterprise

Mark Chandiram, Computacenter UK Ltd

Julie Simpson, ResourceiT

Jack Hinchliffe, HP Inc

Debra Coady, Softcat plc

Andrew Gough, Compuacenter

 

Entrepreneur of the Year

Elena Sinel, Acorn Aspirations t/a Teens in AI

Emma Hollinrake, Phishing Tackle

Fateha Majid, Biye Biye Ltd

Justine McDermott, Cisco International

Melissa Rambridge, Sweethaven

Nicola Hartland, Falanx Cyber

 

Executive Mentor of the Year

Alex Tempest, BT Wholesale

Amanda Walker, Westcon Comstor

Bob Sahota, Highgate IT Solutions

Daniel Hickman, Insight Enterprises

Donavan Hutchinson, SHI Corporation UK Limited

Lisa Finn, Comms-care Limited

Louise Newbury-Smith, RingCentral

Mark Budds, Computacenter (UK) Limited

Michelle Dyos, Progress

Olya Scekaturova, Computacenter

Paul Harman, Westcoast Ltd

Sarah Rolls, CyberCrowd Ltd

Sherrie Root, Comms-care Group Ltd

Yvonne Matzk, Coachere Ltd

 

Graduate / Apprentice of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Alicia Thompson, Westcoast Ltd

Anuradha Sundaravadivel, CMS Distribution

Carrie Chapman, Comms-care

Elizabeth Adely, HP Inc

Kate Murphy, Microsoft

Lucy Thorniley, Fujitsu

Philippa Marshall, Climb Channel Solutions

Shannon Flanegan, Westcon-Comstor

Sophie Hendry, HP Inc

 

Graduate/Apprentice of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Chelsea Brassington, Jigsaw24

Emma Johnson, Computacenter

Jaina Mistry, Computacenter

Kayleigh Provan, Akari Solutions

Macy Moore, Softcat

Mariashelle Jeyaventhan, Computacenter

Megan Bernto, Softcat PLC

Megan Land, SCC

Megan Vickers, Softcat

Niamh McGrath, Softcat PLC

 

Manager of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Carolyne Rushton, CDW UK Ltd

Debbie Pitt, Computacenter UK Ltd

Dinet Luchies-Siqueira, SHI

Karen Radford, Insight Enterprises

Kirstin Bardwell, CAE Technology Services

Michelle Cowan, OryxAlign Limited

Natalie Sherratt, SCC

Nicola Conboy, Extech Cloud

Nicole Hill, Grey Matter Limited

Olivia Harker, SCC

Olivia Holder, Bytes Software Services

Olya Scekaturova, Computacenter

Paris King, Softcat plc

Quyen Le, FluidOne

Ruby Sumner, Softcat plc

Vicki Oneill-King, Sapphire

 

Manager of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Amanda Lee, Pax8

Anita Wosket, Westcoast Limited

Jody Stockford, HP

Maria Jackson, Ingram Micro UK

Meghna Bailey, Lenovo

Michelle Gulrajani, Lenovo

Rhiannon Beeson, Giacom

Selina Wilson, Climb Channel Solutions

Sophie Stocks, Smoothwall ltd

Suzan Sakarya, Jamf

Thea Tanner, BT Wholesale

Yasemin Pereira, Adobe

 

Marketing Employee of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Camilla Karm, Redsquid

Carolyne Rushton, CDW UK Ltd

Faye West, SCC

Jasmin Parncutt, Softcat

Kelly Humpleby, Bespoke

Kerry McEwan, Softcat plc

Lisa Treasure, Chorus

Lucy Thorpe, Sapphire

Payten Stockton, SEP2

Rachel Moon, Computacenter

Rohima Begum, SCC

 

Marketing Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Abhi Morjaria, Ingram Micro Cloud

Amy Barnett, Comstor

Elizabeth Adely, HP Inc

Emily Hamblin, Progress Software

Helen Boggs, Agilitas

Helen Wells, HP

Kate Danks, Mimecast

Katherine Sant, Adobe

Kayleigh Hines, Westcoast Ltd

Kayleigh Martin, RingCentral

Lara Sibley, Redstor

Larisa Lucaciu, Lenovo

 

Mental Health Champion of the Year - New for 2022

Alexander Lewis, Softcat PLC

Anna Wesley, SHI Corporation UK Ltd

Bob Sahota, Highgate IT Solutions

Charlotte Jennings, Maintel

Donavan Hutchinson, SHI Corporation UK Limited

Ellie Tindsley, Softcat

Emily Chidlow, Phoenix Software

Jyoti Bhundia, Transputec Limited

Lauren Charles, Lenovo

Linda Colthart, Computacenter (UK) Ltd

Lindsy Betts, Salt Security

Liz Mylum, Westcoast Ltd

Marina Cabrera, Softcat

Sherrie Root, Comms-care Group Ltd

 

Outstanding Returner Award

Cara Stones, CDW

Gabrielle Barthelemy, SCC

Helen Ridley, Reliance Acsn

Helen Wightman, HP Inc UK Limited

Isabelle Le Tissier, Adobe

Kelly Calver, Softcat

Laura Cowl, Computacenter

Melissa Rambridge, Sweethaven

Rebecca Bateman, Softcat Plc

Zuleika Philips, Zoom

 

Rising Star Award - Reseller/Solution Provider

Ally James, SHI

AMIE MULDERRIG, INSIGHT

Amy Joyce, Academia

Diana Liasuk, Sapphire Systems

Gabriella Iannelli, Computacenter

Ioana Tecleanu, Cae Technology Services

Jaina Mistry, Computacenter

Katie Sloan, Core Technology Systems

Katie Murphy, SHI Corporation UK

Kayleigh Provan, Akari Solutions

Laura Fowler, Softcat

Sarah Barber, FluidOne

Tia Wilkes, Softcat Plc

 

Rising Star Award - Vendor/Distributor

Alice Hopgood, HP Inc

Amelia McColl, Orlo

Amy Lishman, Fujitsu

Ana Glumac, Workato

Caroline Wilford, Smoothwall

Carrie Chapman, Comms-care

Charlotte Shone, Forescout

Hannah Smith, Lenovo

Isabelle Le Tissier, Adobe

Kayleigh Martin, RingCentral

Lauren Ilsley, Westcoast LTD

Marion Amand, VAST Data

Monica Stefan, Twilio

Zuleika Philips, Zoom

 

Role Model of the Year - Reseller/ Solution Provider

Claire Harratt, Saepio Solutions Limited

Emma de Sousa, Insight Enterprises

Emma Short, Softcat

Fay Gleeson, SCC

Gillian Bailey, Maintel

Helen Roe, Computacenter

Kat Hill, SCC

Katie Sloan, Core Technology Systems

Quyen Le, FluidOne

 

Role Model of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Alex Kitchen, Comms-care

Bev Markland, Agilitas

Carmen Ehret, Westcon

Emily Garvey, Westcoast Ltd

Holly Bentley, Westcoast Ltd

Jigyasa Grover, Twitter

Justine McDermott, Cisco International

Linda Ikwuagwu, BT Wholesale

Louise Newbury Smith, RingCentral

Megan Mather, Tech Data

Natalie McGathan, RingCentral

Rhiannon Beeson, Giacom

Rupinder Bhamra, Westcon-Comstor

Sherrie Root, Comms-care Group Ltd

Sinead Laffan, Pax8

Victoria Reglar, Comstor

 

Sales Employee of the Year - Reseller/Solution Provider

Bree Skinner, SHI Corporation UK Limited

Charlotte Ace, Softcat Plc

Faye Patterson, Runtech Group Limited

Helen Croft, Computacenter

Helen Ridley, Reliance Acsn

Iona Simaku, Softcat plc

Julie Hutchison, North SV

Lorraine Edwards, World Wide Technology

Manon Wigley, Softcat plc

Marlena Kubala, Transputec Ltd

Mhairi Hannah, Softcat

Vicci Boylin, Computacenter UK Limited

Vivienne Williamson, SHI Corporation UK Limited

 

Sales Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

Charlotte Shone, Forescout

Fiona Wakefield, Exertis (UK) Ltd

Fran Seward, Fujitsu

Kate Steele, Lenovo

Laura Kidd, Redstor Ltd

Lauren Barber, RingCentral

Lisa Mangan, Lenovo

Magentta Fulker, Westcoast Cloud

Nikki Cameron, Progress Software Limited

Philippa Brady, Exertis UK Ltd

Rachel Thompson, Mimecast Services Ltd

Shannon Kiely, Westcoast Ltd

 

Technical Employee of the Year

Carrie Young, Fujitsu

Ellie Judge, Tech Returners

Emma Rolfe, Microsoft

Emma Wright, Softcat

Helen Sargeant, North

Helenna Mannila, Westcoast Cloud

Jordan Henwood, OryxAlign Limited

leah Goddard, Maintel

Maria Spindlow, SHI Corporation UK Limited

Marlie Fancourt, Prosperon Networks

Olga Molokova, SCC

Phillipa Winter, Softcat PLC

Ruth Bowdery, Maintel

Unsung Hero - Reseller/Solution Provider

Carolyn Nash, Greymatter Ltd

Chanice Fleming, Highgate IT Solutions

Danielle Skuse, Softcat plc

Debbie Pitt, Computacenter

Emily Riddles, CAE Technology Services

Fay Gleeson, SCC

Helene Heyes, Sapphire Systems Ltd

Jane Lacey, Computacenter UK Ltd

Mahreen Jamil, SEP2

Rachael Tomasso, Crayon Limited

Sabine Starr, Softcat plc

Sarah Klauber, FluidOne

Serena June Horgan, Grey Matter

Sharon Stevenson, Sapphire Systems Ltd

 

Unsung Hero - Vendor/Distributor

Abi Herzberg, Westcoast Ltd

Barbara Ireland, Exertis UK

Christina Orr, Lenovo

Hannah Hinder, Westcoast Limited

Helen Hawthorn, Zoom

Kateryna Naumenko, Redstor

Michelle Dyos, Progress

Nandini Dhorajia, HP Inc.

Sacha Christophe, Redstor Limited

Suvi Barwick, Adobe

 

Woman of the Year

Amanda Walker, Westcon Comstor

Emma de Sousa, Insight Enterprises

Gillian Bailey, Maintel

Jane Lacey, Computacenter UK Ltd

Jenny Latimer, Highgate IT Solutions

Karen Dormer, Computacenter

Larisa Lucaciu, Lenovo

Laura-Jane Turner, Jigsaw24

Melissa Rambridge, Sweethaven

Rebecca Monk, Softcat

Rhiannon Beeson, Giacom

Sinead Laffan, Pax8

Vicki Oneill-King, Sapphire

Zuleika Philips, Zoom