2021 SHORTLIST


Congratulations to the 2021 Finalists!
Click here to check out our table and finalists packages.

Reseller Categories

Rising Star Award

ITHQ

Marathon Managed Services

Next Generation Security

North

Principle Networks

Valto IT Ltd

Public Sector VAR Award of the Year

Academia

Boxxe

FourNet

Softcat

Stone Group

XMA

SMB Reseller of the Year

Bam Boom Cloud

Cobweb Solutions

Epaton Ltd

Lily Comms

Sapphire Systems

Valto IT Limited

Corporate Reseller of the Year

Logicalis UK

EveryCloud

Insight UK

SHI Corporation UK

Softcat PLC

Transputec

Managed Services Provider (MSP) of the Year

FourNet

INFINITY IT Solutions

LMS Group

OryxAlign

Ramsac

SCC

Transputec

Cloud Services Provider of the Year

ANS Group

Creative ITC

EveryCloud

Transparity

PragmatiQ Solutions

Ultima

Virtuoso

MSSP of the Year

NormCyber

EveryCloud

Pentesec

Performanta

SHI Corporation UK

Tailor Made Technologies

Best lockdown project/initiative

Contrac IT

Creative ITC

Intelligent Servers

Jigsaw 24

Lily Comms

Phoenix Group

Transputec

Reseller of the Year – sub £100m turnover

Box.co.uk

Misco

Prodec Networks

Logicalis UK

Sapphire Systems

The 848 Group

Transputec

Reseller of the Year - £101m+ turnover

Jigsaw24

SCC

Softcat PLC

XMA

Vendor Shortlist

Datacentre Vendor of the Year

Cohesity

Lenovo

Pure Storage

Rubrik

Vertiv

Security Vendor of the Year

Deep Instinct

Egress Human Layer Security

F-Secure

HP Inc

Illumio

KnowBe4

Lookout

Mimecast

Netwrix

One Identity by Quest

Palo Alto Networks

Progress

Rubrik

Webroot

Specialist Vendor of the Year

3CX

Hp Inc (Printer business)

Jabra

Progress

TP-Link UK

Cloud Services Vendor of the Year

8x8

AvePoint

Barracuda: Cloud-to-Cloud Backup

Epicor

Kong Inc

NetApp UK

Netskope

Tekton Billing

Emerging Vendor of the Year

Armis

Full Fibre

Ironscales

Menlo Security

MYKI

Nebulon Inc

PSA/RMM Vendor of the Year

Datto

HP Inc

Best lockdown project/initiative

Corel Corporation

Epicor

Gamma

Getac

HP

Sage UK Channel Team

TP Link UK Ltd

Vendor of the Year

AVEVA

HP

Lenovo

Pure Storage

Samsung UK

Sophos

Veeam

VMware


General Categories

Channel Services Provider of the Year: Support (includes financial, recruitment and marketing)

AudPro

Blabbermouth Marketing

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Ice and a Slice

Robertson Sumner

Channel Services provider of the Year: Technical

Aditinet UK

Agilitas

Cloudmore

Comms-care

Glu Group

IPNetix

Park Place Technologies

Stock in the Channel

Distributor Categories

Cloud Distributor of the Year

Arrow

Distology

Giacom World Networks

QBS Software

Tech Data

Vuzion

Westcoast Cloud

Storage Distributor of the Year

Ethos Technology

Ingram Micro Cloud

Titan Data Solutions

Security Distributor of the Year

Arrow

E92plus

Exclusive Networks UK

Ingram Micro Security

Kite

Westcon Comstor

Tech Data

Networking/Comms Distributor of the Year

Tech Data

Westcon Comstor

Technology Incubator Award

Distology

Ignition Technology

Ingram Micro UK

Innovative Project Award

Westcon Comstor

Ingram Micro UK

Tech Data

Westcoast

Wavenet Wholesale

Distributor of the Year (sub £250m turnover)

Ci Distribution

Distology

Ethos Technology

Giacom World Networks

M2M Direct

Midwich

VIP UK

Distributor of the Year (£251m+ turnover)

Exclusive Networks UK

Ingram Micro UK

Nuvias Group

Tech Data

Westcoast

Westcon Comstor


Other

Channel Chief of the Year (nominated)

Vinod Chumber - VP of Global Channels, Kong
Marc Botham – VP of Worldwide Channel and Alliances, Avast

Editor’s Choice Award

Industry Achievement Award

To be announced on the night